Westwood Collegiate Online
Westwood Collegiate: 360 Rouge Rd. R3K1K3 | Tel: 888-7650 | Fax: 889-0802 | Email: Westwood@sjsd.net
| Home  | Division Website 

School Information
Staff Online
School News
Calendars
School Library
Parent and Community Information
Parent Council
Parent Portal
Student Registration
Links
Contact Us
Programs and Curriculum
Programs & Courses
Administration and Planning
School Reports

Staff Online




Administration
Name
Email
Website
Other
Principal
Kevin Dueck
Vice-Principal
Sarah James
Vice-Principal
Julie Cordova
Educational Staff
Name
Email
Website
Other
Spanish, Westwood One
Mauricio Aguirre-Pineda
Boys soccer, Indoor & Outdoor
English, Law
Tom Alexiou
VB Basketball
Guidance
Carla Bennett

CAS
Student Services
Christine Butcher
Indoor/Outdoor Track, Grad Committee
Graphic Tech
Zbigniew Cichosz
Yearbook, Photography Club
Band
Greg Edwards
Girls Outdoor Soccer
Phys Ed
Bryan Enns
JV Girls Volleyball
Science, Biology
Leslie Eyjolfson
JV Girls Basketball, Golf
Psychology
Gary Fewer
JV Boys Basketball
History, Geography
Kelly Hiebert
Girls Hockey
Physics, Science
Greg Johnson
Make Club
Science, Math
Danielle Klassen
Ultimate, JVB Basketball
English
Joanna Krecsy
The Event
Science
Arnd Ludwig
JVG Volleyball
Phys Ed
Sarah Lundgren

VG Basketball  (On leave)
Home Economics, Math
Jennifer Metelski
(Shared with Lincoln Middle School.)
Math
Dorian Miller
Math
Joanne Nemetchek
Curling
Family Studies, Foods & Nutrition
Andrea Overby
Student Drive, Culture Club, The Event, Youth in Philanthropy
Woods Technology
Neil Penner
(Shared with Lincoln Middle School)
Math, IB Coordinator
Art Penning
Badminton
History, Geography
Corey Picknicki
History
Carina Romagnoli
Choral
Alice Russell
Musical Theatre, Junior Divisional Choir
Phys Ed, Outdoor Living
Brian Schmeichel
VB Volleyball, Lacrosse
Phys Ed, Human Perf.
Peter Sdrolias
Track & Field, Cross Country,
Guidance
Erin Sheldon
Track & Field, Cross Country, YIP
Biology, Chemistry
Dave Shoesmith
Student Drive, Envirothon,  Youth in Philanthropy, CAS
Hockey Academy
Jordan Sobkowicz
(Shared with St. James Collegiate)
French
Zeineb Soufi
Electronics
Henry Soulatzkoff
Art
Catharine Teichroew
GSA, Pottery Club
Math
Erica Thiessen
VG Volleyball   (On leave)
Dance
Brian Toms
Musical Theatre, The Event, APEX Dance Company, CORE Dance Ensemble
English, Law
Debbie Wake
Awards
Science, Phys Ed
Kathryn Warner
Girls Soccer, JVG Basketball
English
Shannon Walterson
Grad (On leave)
English
Emma Waters-Wolfe
Math
Jim West
Boys Hockey
Drama, Film Studies
Sandy White
Art House Film Club, Improv
Support Staff
Name
Email
Website
Other
Librarian
Lucila Lontajo
Computer Tech
Mo Sadr
AFM Counsellor
Candy Burke
TADD
Cafeteria
Cathy Woodbury
Educational Assistant
Laura Ammeter
Girls Hockey, Girls Rugby
Educational Assistant
Krystal Brock
Educational Assistant
Samantha Burns
Educational Assistant
Chris Dohie
Educational Assistant
Norelie Escoto
Educational Assistant
Albert Fearn
Educational Assistant
Maureen Gerbrandt
Educational Assistant
Geoff Moore
Educational Assistant
Roy Rodriguez
Badminton, JV Boys Volleyball
Educational Assistant
Jackie Shaer
Educational Assistant
Lynn Stewart
Educational Assistant
Evelyn Vince
Head Administrative Assistant
Kim Bester
Secretarial Assistant
Pam Bidewell
Secretarial Assistant
Margie Campbell
Student Information Assistant
Karen Johnston
Maintenance
Raul Reis
Maintenance
Hector DelaSantos
Maintenance
Genaro Saludo
Maintenance
Ariel Gaffud

 Last Modified: 23 May,2017